CONTACT
415-371-1800

E-2 — Treaty Investors

E-2 (“Treaty Investor”) visa classification is based on Friendship, Commerce and Navigation treaties a between the United States and countries around the world. It is often ideally suited for an individual investor looking to start or purchase a business in the U.S. E-2 visas can be issued for up to 5 years, and can be renewed indefinitely. Spouses of E-2s can also obtain unlimited U.S. work authorization while accompany the principal applicant in the United States.

Our individual E-2 services go well beyond merely preparing E-2 visa application paperwork. We work with other legal specialists to assist investors in all legal aspects of establishing a U.S. business. Through our contacts in real estate, IT, and other areas, we can also help handle the logistics necessary to get the business up and running.

“Learn more about E-1 and E-2 Classification in our Resources section”

 

CONTACT

Oakland, CA
428 Alice Street, Suite 231,
Oakland, CA 94607
415-371-1800
Hawaii   [by appointment only]
250 Ohua Avenue
Honolulu, HI 96815
Texas
9300 John Hickman Parkway,
Suite 1003
Frisco, TX 75035